Week 1 – June 18-19
Saturday 18th June- Ranger Field, Springfield Avenue Croydon
10:30am | Monash Warriors defeat Melbourne Uni Royals | 50-28 |
2:00pm | Western Crusaders defeat Croydon Rangers | 48-27 |
Saturday 18th June – DR Atkinson Reserve, Argyle Street Reservoir
3:00pm | Ballarat Falcons defeat Gippsland Gladiators | 14-13 |
6:30pm | Northern Raiders defeat Melton Wolves | 34-0 |
Sunday 19th June – Sydney Pargeter Reserve, Power Road Endeavour Hills
10:30am | Pakenham Silverbacks defeat Bendigo Dragons | 14-8 |
2:00pm | Geelong Buccaneers defeat Berwick Miners | 47-0 |
Bye: Predators, Barbarians
Week 2 – June 25-26
Saturday 25th June – Namatjira Reserve, Newport Road South Clayton
10:30am | Croydon Rangers defeat Melbourne Uni Royals | 14-0 |
2:00pm | South Eastern Predators defeat Berwick Miners | 58-0 |
Saturday 25th June – Tom Flood Sports Center, Bendigo
3:00pm | Monash Warriors defeat Geelong Buccaneers | 22-20 |
6:30pm | Bendigo Dragons defeat Monash Barbarians | 44-0 |
Sunday 26th June – Heatherbrae Reserve, Arena Parade Officer
10:30am | Gippsland Gladiators drew Northern Raiders | 8-8 |
2:00pm | Pakenham Silverbacks defeat Melton Wolves | 50-0 |
Bye: Crusaders, Falcons
Week 3 – July 2-3
Saturday 2nd July – Ballarat Regional Soccer Facility, Pleasant St Ballarat
3:00pm | Western Crusaders defeat Geelong Buccaneers | 10-6 |
6:30pm | Ballarat Falcons drew Northern Raiders | 6-6 |
Saturday 2nd July – Ranger Field, Springfield Avenue Croydon
10:30am | Pakenham Silverbacks defeat Gippsland Gladiators | 44-6 |
2:00pm | Croydon Rangers defeat South Eastern Predators | 38-0 |
Sunday 3rd July – Sydney Pargeter Reserve, Endeavour Hills
10:30am | Monash Barbarians defeat Melton Wolves | 10-0 |
2:00pm | Monash Warriors defeat Berwick Miners | 68-6 |
Bye: Royals, Dragons
Week 4 – July 9-10
Saturday 9th July – The Cove: Corio Community Reserve, 20 Hendy Street Corio
10:30am | Bendigo Dragons defeat Melton Wolves | 26-0 |
2:00pm | Geelong Buccaneers defeat South Eastern Predators | 14-6 |
Saturday 9th July – Heatherbrae Reserve, Arena Parade Officer
3:00pm | Gippsland Gladiators defeat Monash Barbarians | 52-20 |
6:30pm | Pakenham Silverbacks defeat Ballarat Falcons | 64-3 |
Sunday 10th July – Henry Turner Reserve, Maribyrnong Blvd Footscray
10:30am | Melbourne Uni Royals defeat Berwick Miners | 54-0 |
2:00pm | Monash Warriors defeat Western Crusaders | 8-0 |
Bye: Rangers, Raiders
Week 5 – July 16-17
Saturday 16th July – DR Atkinson Reserve, Argyle Street Reservoir
3:00pm | Bendigo Dragons defeat Gippsland Gladiators | 26-7 |
6:30pm | Pakenham Silverbacks defeat Northern Raiders | 36-0 |
Saturday 16th July – Ranger Field, Springfield Reserve, Croydon
10:30am | Monash Warriors defeat South Eastern Predators | 42-12 |
2:00pm | Croydon Rangers defeat Geelong Buccaneers | 26-20 |
Sunday 17th July – Brens Oval, Royal Park, Macarthur Road Parkville
10:30am | Monash Barbarians defeat Ballarat Falcons | 36-22 |
2:00pm | Melbourne Uni Royals defeat Western Crusaders | 14-12 |
Bye: Miners, Wolves
Week 6 – July 23-24
Saturday 23rd July – Maryvale Reserve, Grant Street Morwell
10:30am | Western Crusaders defeat Berwick Miners | 36-0 |
2:00pm | Melton Wolves defeat Gippsland Gladiators | 12-0 |
Saturday 23rd July – Tom Flood Sports Center Bendigo
3:00pm | Melbourne Uni Royals defeat South Eastern Predators | 28-2 |
6:30pm | Bendigo Dragons defeat Ballarat Falcons | 60-0 |
Sunday 24th July – Ranger Field, Springfield Avenue Croydon
10:30am | Monash Barbarians defeat Northern Raiders | 20-8 |
2:00pm | Croydon Rangers defeat Monash Warriors | 21-14 |
Bye: Silverbacks, Buccaneers
Week 7 – July 30-31
Saturday 30th July – The Cove: Corio Community Reserve, 20 Hendy Street Corio
10:30am | Western Crusaders defeat South Eastern Predators | 30-0 |
2:00pm | Geelong Buccaneers defeat Melbourne Uni Royals | 26-20 |
Saturday 30th July – Victoria Park, Military Drive Ballarat
10:30am | Bendigo Dragons drew Northern Raiders | 0-0 |
2:00pm | Ballarat Falcons defeat Melton Wolves | 8-0 |
Sunday 31st July – Sydney Pargeter Reserve, Endeavour Hills
10:30am | Pakenham Silverbacks defeat Monash Barbarians | 28-22 |
2:00pm | Croydon Rangers defeat Berwick Miners | 54-0 |
Bye: Warriors, Gladiators
Week 8 – August 6-7
Saturday 6th August – The Cove: Corio Community Reserve, 20 Hendy Street Corio
10:30am | Northern Raiders defeat Melton Wolves | 24-6 |
2:00pm | Geelong Buccaneers defeat Berwick Miners | 33-6 |
Saturday 6th August – Heatherbrae Reserve, Arena Parade Officer
3:00pm | Monash Warriors defeat Melbourne Uni Royals | 24-22 |
6:30pm | Pakenham Silverbacks defeat Bendigo Dragons | 30-24 |
Sunday 7th August – Henry Turner Reserve, Maribyrnong Blvd Footscray
10:30am | Ballarat Falcons defeat Gippsland Gladiators | 13-12 |
2:00pm | Western Crusaders defeat Croydon Rangers | 44-26 |
Bye: Predators, Barbarians
Week 9 – August 13-14
Saturday 13th August – Namatjira Reserve, Newport Road South Clayton
10:30am | Pakenham Silverbacks defeat Melton Wolves | 57-6 |
2:00pm | South Eastern Predators defeat Berwick Miners | 8-0 |
Saturday 13th August – DR Atkinson Reserve, Argyle Street Reservoir
3:00pm | Bendigo Dragons defeat Monash Barbarians | 50-8 |
6:30pm | Northern Raiders defeat Gippsland Gladiators | 14-8 |
Sunday 14th August – Brens Oval, Royal Park, Macarthur Road Parkville
10:30am | Monash Warriors defeat Geelong Buccaneers | 44-13 |
2:00pm | Melbourne Uni Royals drew Croydon Rangers | 20-20 |
Bye: Crusaders, Falcons
Week 10 – August 20-21
Saturday 20th August – Ranger Field, Springfield Avenue Croydon
10:30am | Northern Raiders defeat Ballarat Falcons | 14-6 |
2:00pm | Croydon Rangers defeat South Eastern Predators | 34-14 |
Saturday 20th August – Maryvale Reserve, Grant Street Morwell
10:30am | Monash Warriors defeat Berwick Miners | 26-8 |
2:00pm | Pakenham Silverbacks defeat Gippsland Gladiators | 33-0 |
Sunday 21st August – Henry Turner Reserve, Maribyrnong Blvd Footscray
10:30am | Monash Barbarians defeat Melton Wolves | 30-28 |
2:00pm | Western Crusaders defeat Geelong Buccaneers | 15-13 |
Bye: Royals, Dragons
Bye Week – August 27-28
Go and enjoy the College Game in Sydney between Cal and Hawaii!
Those staying at home to watch, keep an eye out for our TV Commercial on ESPN!
Week 11 – September 3-4
Saturday 3rd September – Namatjira Reserve, Newport Road South Clayton
10:30am | Melbourne Uni Royals defeat Berwick Miners (forfeit) | 7-0 |
2:00pm | Geelong Buccaneers defeat South Eastern Predators | 42-0 |
Saturday 3rd September – Heatherbrae Reserve, Arena Parade Officer
3:00pm | Bendigo Dragons defeat Melton Wolves | 40-0 |
6:30pm | Pakenham Silverbacks vs Ballarat Falcons | 58-6 |
Sunday 4th September – Monash University, Wellington Road Clayton
10:30am | Monash Barbarians defeat Gippsland Gladiators | 24-16 |
2:00pm | Monash Warriors defeat Western Crusaders | 42-3 |
Bye: Rangers, Raiders
Week 12 – September 10-11
Saturday 10th September – The Cove: Corio Community Reserve, 20 Hendy Street Corio
10:30am | Pakenham Silverbacks defeat Northern Raiders | 49-8 |
2:00pm | Geelong Buccaneers defeat Croydon Rangers | 14-13 |
Sunday 11th September – Ross Straw Field, Parkville
10:30am | Bendigo Dragons defeat Gippsland Gladiators (forfeit) | 7-0 |
2:00pm | Western Crusaders defeat Melbourne Uni Royals | 22-13 |
Sunday 11th September – Monash University, Wellington Road Clayton
10:30am | Monash Barbarians defeat Ballarat Falcons | 34-12 |
2:00pm | Monash Warriors defeat South Eastern Predators | 58-20 |
Bye: Miners, Wolves
Week 13 – September 17-18
Saturday 17th September – Namatjira Reserve, Newport Road South Clayton
10:30am | Monash Warriors defeat Croydon Rangers | 30-12 |
2:00pm | Melbourne Uni Royals defeat South Eastern Predators | 22-8 |
Saturday 17th September – DR Atkinson Reserve, Argyle Street Reservoir
3:00pm | Gippsland Gladiators defeat Melton Wolves | 12-6 |
6:30pm | Northern Raiders defeat Monash Barbarians | TBC |
Sunday 18th September – Henry Turner Reserve, Maribyrnong Blvd Footscray
10:30am | Bendigo Dragons defeat Ballarat Falcons | TBC |
2:00pm | Western Crusaders deatef Berwick Miners | 13-0 |
Bye: Buccaneers, Silverbacks
Week 14 – September 24-25
Saturday 24th September – DR Atkinson Reserve, Argyle Street Reservoir
3:00pm | Melton Wolves defeat Ballarat Falcons | 34-0 |
6:30pm | Bendigo Dragons defeat Northern Raiders | 14-0 |
Saturday 24th September – Sydney Pargeter Reserve, Endeavour Hills
3:00pm | Western Crusaders defeat South Eastern Predators | 34-0 |
6:30pm | Croydon Rangers defeat Berwick Miners | 20-0 |
Sunday 25th September – Ross Straw Field, Parkville
10:30am | Pakenham Silverbacks defeat Monash Barbarians | 63-0 |
2:00pm | Geelong Buccaneers defeat Melbourne Uni Royals | 35-12 |
Bye: Warriors, Gladiators
Bye Week – October 1-2
Go and enjoy the AFL Grand Final and get ready for the playoffs!
2016 Semi Finals 8-9 October in Officer (Silverbacks ground)
Saturday 8th October: Division One
11:00am: WESTERN CRUSADERS defeat CROYDON RANGERS 20-8
2:30pm: MONASH WARRIORS defeat GEELONG BUCCANEERS
Sunday 9th October: Division Two
11:00am: PAKENHAM SILVERBACKS defeat MONASH BARBARIANS
2:30pm:NORTHERN RAIDERS defeat BENDIGO DRAGONS
Gridiron Victoria VIC BOWL XXXII – Sunday 16th October
Lakeside Stadium Albert Park.
Division Two Championship VI
PAKENHAM SILVERBACKS defeat NORTHERN RAIDERS 43-8
VIC BOWL XXXII
MONASH WARRIORS defeat WESTERN CRUSADERS 16-12